PDA

View Full Version : looping in AE


tazmanian
08-31-2002, 06:07 AM
my problem is this:
i want to make a Movie clip in 30 sec.
so i design a background loop video for that, about 5 sec loop.
i want to loop the 5 sec clip in my 30 sec project .how can i do that..... is there any option in AE ????

ratbaggy
09-02-2002, 01:17 AM
in the project 'file window'. right click the footage you want to loop, then INTERPRET FOOTAGE > MAIN... > then at the bottom there is a loop (number of times) option.

tazmanian
09-02-2002, 10:07 AM
Thank u very much ratbaggy !!!! i got it
it works very well ....:bounce:

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.