PDA

View Full Version : applying noise to camera 01


flaskvacuum
12-07-2004, 03:20 AM
Hi,

i am trying to create a shaky effect when my teapot start to explode. How do i go about creating that shaking effect? I tried to apply a noise to my camera but nothing seem to happen when i play back. Do i have to render it in order to see the effect?

beaker
12-07-2004, 07:41 PM
What compositor are you using? Many packages have a camera shake option.

CGTalk Moderation
01-20-2006, 03:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.