PDA

View Full Version : selecting polys by cluster


avmics
11-25-2004, 07:10 AM
Can you select polys by cluster in explorer?

JDex
11-25-2004, 07:33 AM
RMB the cluster in explorer... select components.

avmics
11-26-2004, 07:29 AM
thanks J DEx

CGTalk Moderation
01-20-2006, 12:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.