PDA

View Full Version : Rendering Bones


SWAREZ
11-24-2004, 05:41 PM
Does anyone have any idea how to render only the bones, in messiah studio 2? If it is possible. Thnaks for any suggestions.

ThomasHelzle
11-24-2004, 09:44 PM
I don't think this is possible other than in the viewport/preview - most of the time this isn't what you want... :)
What do you need this for?

Cheers,

pelos
11-25-2004, 01:49 AM
you can model the bones, and parent them to the bones

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 11:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.