PDA

View Full Version : Help with Z Depth and .Zpic


tantoedge
11-13-2004, 06:27 PM
I've rendered out a Zpic (default Depth pass) but when I place it in a File Input inside my FX Tree it claims 'Undefined image' and that's all she wrote.
I've got it plugged into a Depth of Field node but to no avail.
Any thoughts?

tantoedge
11-13-2004, 06:34 PM
Nevermind, I got it.
I clicked on the RGBA and rendered off another one.

I always figure it out right after I ask for help.
That was dumb of me. :D

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 09:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.