PDA

View Full Version : PRMan and Maya


Raven
08-20-2002, 10:49 PM
anyone here have a vast experience using PRman in maya? if so i got a problem im trying to figure out regarding rendering to disk.

Fex
08-28-2002, 08:43 PM
seems simple :)
what are you using for conversion Mtor or MayaMan and whats
your problem??

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 03:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.