PDA

View Full Version : Avid Xpress and RAM


xwave3000
10-25-2004, 01:57 AM
Would upgrading from 1 gig of ram to 1.5 gigs make a difference in Avid Xpress?

ristopuukko
10-25-2004, 09:51 AM
i've used Avid DvXPress with 1G and 2G and found NO difference in performance.

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.