PDA

View Full Version : Shockwave exporter: toon shading


Tottebias
08-16-2002, 09:03 PM
Hey there. Been trying to figure out how to export with toon shading enabled. Seems it's not enough just turning it on in the exporter. Has anyone tried this? I'm guessing it needs to be enabled in director, but I really would like to have the previews toonshaded.

Tottebias
08-16-2002, 11:58 PM
Just got my suspicions confirmed. You can't fully enable the toon shader through the exporter, just enable Director to utilize the function. Damn it.

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 03:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.