PDA

View Full Version : Bandsaw


Gumpi
10-12-2004, 03:12 AM
For some reason when ever i try to use bandsaw now it says it cant find the plugin. What happened. It was working fine a week ago.

roguenroll
10-12-2004, 05:19 AM
maybe you can find it in the directories and reinstall like any other plugin.

i think occasionally it happens

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 01:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.