PDA

View Full Version : freeze frame in AE 5.5


eudemonie
08-13-2002, 05:03 PM
hi

i have a final composition in AE. now i desided to freeze a layer on a frame for 40 frames and after this the animation should go on (the freeze effect should only effect the one layer)

do i have to realize this with the timeremapping effect?

iam working with AE 5.5 pro

is there another possibility without rendering it out and import it again?

thx

eudemonie
08-14-2002, 01:20 AM
thanks i have just to open my eyes!

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 01:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.