PDA

View Full Version : how blend 2 layers ?


leonard-davi
10-01-2004, 06:25 PM
how i blend two geomtry of diferent layers to become just one layer with the 2 objects ???? thnx

eXpaintz
10-01-2004, 06:33 PM
You just to have ctr+x from one layer then go to destination layer and ctr+v...very intuitive :)

best regards

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 10:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.