PDA

View Full Version : using presets


optical op
09-25-2004, 02:13 PM
How do you use presets (not from netview) - downloaded some preset shaders, but dont know how to use them!

Please excuse my extreme stupidity

cheers

optical op
09-26-2004, 09:21 AM
I have now answered my own question....you simply drag from an explorer on to the model.

NOTE TO SELF: read manual before asking dumb questions on CGtalk.

soz!!

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.