PDA

View Full Version : Maya 2 Modo connection


CoolDuck_HRO
09-22-2004, 03:51 PM
Is there a Maya to Modo connection?
Like sending a model automatically to Maya.

Dion Burgoyne
09-22-2004, 04:01 PM
Modo saves as a .MA (maya ascii)

CoolDuck_HRO
09-22-2004, 05:15 PM
Very nice! :)

U rule Luxology! :D

Griffon
09-22-2004, 05:23 PM
It will also load basic .ma files.

annaleah
09-23-2004, 01:44 AM
This is great.....Im lovin this.
Thanks Lux and company.:thumbsup:

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.