PDA

View Full Version : Layer


laputaoscar
09-21-2004, 09:53 AM
How can we choose a few layer at the same time?

Thanks

Sha_Man
09-21-2004, 10:43 AM
You can't. But depending what you want to do you can link them (check the little chain icon for each layer you want to link to the currently selected layer) or you can make a layer group. Again that depend what you want to do with your layers. Can you be more precise?

halo
09-21-2004, 11:44 AM
or you can put them in a layer set.

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 07:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.