PDA

View Full Version : button not showing


TiSOy
09-18-2004, 03:29 AM
some of my buttons not showing on my right side...DO I need to change the monitor resolution and refresh rate? if so , what setting pls.......my monitor setting now is 1280 by 1024 with 60 refresh rate....thats the max....Thanks in advance

TiSOy
09-18-2004, 08:14 AM
I dont know what else to do to make it work on my system.....ahhhh what a dissapointment for me......oh well,,,,,,,thanks for the help in advance anyway.........

JDex
09-18-2004, 08:27 AM
Try making a new layout to fit your screen resolution... Application>Layouts... you'll see what options you have.

TiSOy
09-18-2004, 08:54 AM
I tried that one too,,,still dont work and plus when I tried to creat a cube or sphear it just wont let me....well the option pops up but the object wont show...ahhhhhh

JDex
09-18-2004, 09:07 AM
A picture is worth a thousand words... post a screenshot.

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 06:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.