PDA

View Full Version : Rendering in wrong resolution?!


vmant
09-16-2004, 10:59 PM
Hi,

I have my Render Globals set to render in 640x480 but the output is always is 640x240. Any suggestions?

anthonymcgrath
09-17-2004, 01:45 PM
My guess its to do with the camera - maybe theres a lens squeeze going on or something. Just as a test, stick a second camera in the scene and set yer render globals to render out from that camera and see if it gives the same problem.

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 07:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.