PDA

View Full Version : Turtle Batch Render?


circle6
09-13-2004, 09:39 PM
Anyone know if the Batch Render command is disabled in the trial version of Turtle or does it just not support a batch render command from Maya. I have tried changing the "render using" command in the render globals to no effect.

any clues??


jeff.:

cybermats
09-14-2004, 11:19 AM
The trial version is not limited in any way, except that it will stop working after the trial period.

If you cannot get it to work, mail their support, since it should work!

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 05:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.