PDA

View Full Version : MR displacemet node?


cinefx007
09-07-2004, 10:47 PM
dose any one know where i can load the MR displacement node is at so i can load it? thanks

francescaluce
09-07-2004, 10:53 PM
use the maya one.. and attach a mr approximation editor.. window->rendering->mentalray.. if you wanna enable the mr features.





ciao
francesca

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 04:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.