PDA

View Full Version : 2 little problems in fx tree


authentic
09-03-2004, 09:36 AM
1st when I change the defaut size of the tree it doesn't change it in live. If I create a gradient it keeps the old tree propertie size. Can it be change despite of reloading the scene.

2nd Another problem of size. When I'm in 768*576 it doesn't want to make an indeo video 5.1 avi. I have made such hundred of avis a this size with other software and never had any problems.


3rd cuse i forgot it. Is there a way to rename an operator.



thanks

DougNicola
09-03-2004, 03:31 PM
1. I think what you're asking (not sure) is how to change your image size? That would be in whatever input operator you are using (pass, file input...), just edit the input op.

2. don't know about this one...

3. again edit the op, and click on the output button on the left, change name at the top.

CGTalk Moderation
01-19-2006, 03:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.