PDA

View Full Version : How map a image sequence


K-O-TIC
07-30-2004, 10:45 AM
Hi there,

I wish to map a screen with a image sequence ... Anyone know how to do that ?

Thanks.

roguenroll
07-30-2004, 04:55 PM
sure, go into your image editor, load your first image,
then in the image type drop down, select sequence.
There are alos selction for alpha channel and interlace.

PixelInfected
07-30-2004, 05:04 PM
if you have an avi or quicktime load it by image editor, and use it

if you have an image sequences, load first frame, go in image editor and set up type from image to sequence, setup range of frame which you want to use, if you want to see sequence in pingpong-repeat or one shot way.

good luck boy

K-O-TIC
08-02-2004, 07:45 AM
Thanks a lot for your help ! :)

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2006, 08:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.