PDA

View Full Version : moving keyframes in a quickshape


soulburn3d
07-07-2004, 06:41 PM
say I've keyframed a number of frames in a quickshape (ie, moved the points around and hit the insert keyframe button), is there any easy way to move those keyframes so they happen say 5 frames earlier?

- Neil

slaps
07-08-2004, 07:28 PM
Sorry for my english
I had the same problem whit shake.
Make render of your matte and load it. Is not great but it work

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2006, 03:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.