PDA

View Full Version : How can i change my wire colour?


Joker3d
06-13-2004, 11:22 PM
Hi..i have two questions about Max

- How can i change the wire colour?
AND
- how i rendering only the wire?



thnx to the helpers :applause:
---------------------------
sorry about my language =\

MuseSyndrome
06-14-2004, 05:05 AM
1) Depends what wires you are talking about (viewport? final renders?). If you're talking about final renders, it depends which method you use to render the wireframe.

2) There have been plenty of threads about rendering wireframes. Look down about two or three pages in the main 3dsmax forum.

ceer
06-26-2004, 10:14 AM
New Members
Please note that members with less than 5 posts are required to have all messages vetted by moderators. This prevents unecessary spam, questionable or unwanted material from reaching the forum. Moderation may take up to 24 hours. We appreciate your understanding.

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.