PDA

View Full Version : Cross dissolve


Wbotero
01-31-2002, 06:41 AM
i used premier to set up all of my movie clips and the opened the premier file in After effects the only problome is that cross dissolve dosent work? AE does not ship with cross dissolve.

Is there a cross dissolve out there somewere for AE?

studiomiguel
02-01-2002, 05:09 PM
There are some default cross dissolves... although I can't remember who makes them. Maybe DigeEffects or Boris. I don't really know Premier (we use final cut pro) but maybe if you loaded your premier plugins into AE they would work... they should I know that you can do this with PSD plugins.
Just a thought.

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 01:39 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.