PDA

View Full Version : Maya camera export?


doodlyD
07-16-2002, 08:25 AM
How i can export the maya cameras in combastion?
I have one script but it's not working may be because my version of Maya is 4.0 and higher
What can i do ?
thanks!

phatgroovn
07-16-2002, 12:36 PM
The MtoC script that came out about 3 months ago works flawlessly....is this the one you are referring to? If so, i think i had to open the binary file and edit it to say "Maya 4.0" instead of "Maya 3.0"

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 11:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.