PDA

View Full Version : black frame


Kananga
07-15-2002, 01:05 AM
Hi
Has anyone seen this problem before? I import a TGA image sequence,set the work area, do a render, and find the last frame in the sequence is not being rendered. If I scrub the animation in the time layout I get a black frame at the end. I know Im losing the last frame of the sequence, so Im wondering what causes this? Cheers for any ideas

Kananga
07-16-2002, 07:02 AM
Im really surprised no one heard of this problem, unless Im doing something really simple wrong. Maybe time to adobe tech help...

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.