PDA

View Full Version : Silo and Animation Master


Polou
04-16-2004, 11:21 PM
Hi
Modeling in Silo and animating with A.M?
I'm wondering about exporting a mesh from Silo (eg: OBJ) and importing in Animation Master..?
Any experience out there?
Thanks

Goon
04-17-2004, 12:02 PM
Check out the A:M forum for a thread that might help (http://www.cgtalk.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=134942)

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2006, 02:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.