PDA

View Full Version : Resuming Batch Render


Keyframe3D
03-08-2004, 05:03 AM
Hello,

After cancelling a batch render, is it possible to resume the render, following the last frame numder I cancelled at, and not starting over with "1"?

Thanks.

Emmortal1
03-08-2004, 05:26 AM
Not that I'm aware of, but you can just change your render globals to start off at the number you stopped on.

Keyframe3D
03-08-2004, 07:08 PM
Oh yes, under Renumber Frames...I didn't see that.

Thanks.

lricho
03-09-2004, 02:21 AM
If you aren't using renumber frames in the firstplace, the number extension that maya puts on should correspond with the current frame being rendered anyway.

CGTalk Moderation
01-17-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.