PDA

View Full Version : render Globals complication


foreverandever
03-04-2004, 04:19 PM
just recently I was worrking on Maya and then when I wanted to go to render globals, to change the number of frames that I want to render I encounter nothing in the render Globals window, it only allows me to change the render from software to hardware or even vector but the window below is completely empty.

I hope someone knows what is wrong with my scene, because I am so close of ffinishing my demoreel and I got this... thanks!!!!

uschi
03-04-2004, 11:33 PM
restart maya open and check the rglobals window before you load your scene. plug in loaded ?

i got the same prob too, sometimes

foreverandever
03-05-2004, 04:32 AM
I thank you very much, that truly helped me, now I can continue to work on my demo, thanks!!!:applause: :thumbsup:

CGTalk Moderation
01-17-2006, 02:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.