PDA

View Full Version : Macros - Install?


jeferichardson
07-02-2002, 03:43 PM
Im new to Shake. I have been trying to DL Macros from http://highend3d.com/shake/macros/ and install them into Shake. I read the instructions, but they suck. Anyone give me a walkthrough in plain english?

beaker
07-02-2002, 11:06 PM
http://www.highend2d.com/shake/tutorials/installmacro.2d

UVman
07-06-2002, 08:51 PM
Hi jeferichardson,
I might know what ur problem is, after u downloaded those macros u need to delete those "[]" signs, then follow the instruction from highend2D/3D. i hope this helps!

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 10:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.