PDA

View Full Version : motion vector ???


mr-doOo
01-23-2002, 10:06 AM
i d like to know if it is possible to use a motion vector file
in the fx tree to make a motion blur???

mr-doOo
01-26-2002, 03:08 PM
it seem nobody knows, Ed Harriss maybe??????

EdHarriss
01-26-2002, 09:26 PM
No, it is not. The only thing that I know of which can load motion vectors is shake. But, you can bet that this feature will makes its way in to the FXtree soon.

macoy
09-05-2002, 08:34 AM
shake doesnt seem to support motion vector either:(

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 12:39 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.