PDA

View Full Version : need help with customizing brushes


oracrest
01-04-2004, 10:45 PM
I have made a custom brush, and I am trying to set the default value of the spacing for it to 1%. Now it's at 25, and i can change it to 1, but if i select another brush, then come back, it returns the spacing value to 25%. Is there a way to permanently set it to 1%? Thanks

Bronwen
01-05-2004, 03:42 PM
You can use the Tool Presets palette to create a custom brush setting.

-Bronwen

CGTalk Moderation
01-17-2006, 01:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.