PDA

View Full Version : Making brushes with Opacity pressure on???


Levitateme
12-30-2003, 05:52 AM
I just cant remember how to do this. i have a set of crayon bruses i made. each has differnt settings like dual brush, pressure opacity. i cant for anything remember how to make my own brush and save it so the brush remembers if i have spacing, and pressure. can someone walk me throught this again. much appreciated.

2-LE
01-09-2004, 10:02 PM
Levitateme: you should be able to just click "new brush" and save under a new name when you've created your special brush.
In the arrow-flip-menu.
It will then appear in the presets, and reappear after restart.

http://www.grandbleu.dk/images/newbrush.gif

Levitateme
01-09-2004, 11:48 PM
Yah i have tried that several times... i guess i need to make this brush and save it in ...jesus christ, i still have no idea.

2-LE
01-10-2004, 08:47 AM
You can also Save Brushes and rename and Append.
Just take a brush, any brush. Then edit it. Click the arrow, choose new, make a name. Badabing! its done.
click Brush Presets in the bar. Its the last brush in the presets.
Click Save Brush if you want this :-)

Levitateme
01-10-2004, 10:36 AM
ok i think i get what your saying now. i use to nkow how to do this. i have just forgotten though, that makes sense to me now thanks 2.

CGTalk Moderation
01-17-2006, 12:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.