PDA

View Full Version : xsi 2 to xsi 1.5 conversion


macoy
06-17-2002, 06:07 PM
I did a simple skeleton in 1.5 and rigged it, then I modify it in 2.03. is there any way i can bring it back to 1.5?


I tried export model in 2 and import in 1.5, but it says unspecific error.

tried .xsi file, got an "alien" in 1.5 with bones all over the place.......

HapZungLam
06-23-2002, 04:41 PM
the answer is NO. you can't move from the higher version to the lower

macoy
06-24-2002, 09:57 AM
i am now working with 1.5.3,

if i export the model, will I be able to bring it back to 1.5.1? hope it works...

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.