PDA

View Full Version : Bigger Axis Band?


micronetic
01-06-2013, 12:22 AM
Hello, i don't know how to call it but when you're modeling in let me say Cinema4d you can
move the Verts even when you're not on the axis band, is this also possible in Blender?

I made a screenshot and for now i can only move the vert when i move my mouse into
the circle, this makes me mad sometimes. So can i move the edges, verts and maybe other things also when i am not in that circle? Maybe bigger axis bands or something like this would help, i dont know.

I hope you guys can help me.


http://i.imgur.com/rctIK.jpg

netzhang79
01-07-2013, 11:59 PM
Point will follow your mouse, determined to press the left button, cancel the right-click after pressing g.

CGTalk Moderation
01-07-2013, 11:59 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.