PDA

View Full Version : set multiple scene render


JONO
12-07-2003, 03:48 PM
hey guys

does anyone here have a plugin that allows you set a cue of scenes to render in order autimatically.
ive done it with lightnet when on a render farm but now im just running from one pc.

anyone ?

jeremyhardin
12-07-2003, 05:23 PM
search flay. i found these:

http://www.flay.com/GetDetail.cfm?ID=1438

http://www.flay.com/GetDetail.cfm?ID=1081

http://www.flay.com/GetDetail.cfm?ID=1571

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 09:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.