PDA

View Full Version : hardware render including imageplane


twilightened
07-18-2012, 01:32 PM
i know so far

render -r hw

output does not have show imageplane. How is it possible to show imageplane in the render done externally using hardware render

Faux
07-18-2012, 07:14 PM
There is a Boolean flag -iip (ignore image planes) which might be what you're after. No time to test it here.

http://download.autodesk.com/global/docs/maya2013/en_us/index.html?url=files/Rendering_Utilities_Tools_Rendererspecific_flags_for_the_command_line_renderer.htm,topicNumber=d30e681925

CGTalk Moderation
07-18-2012, 07:14 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.