PDA

View Full Version : OR Logic with xpresso


mogh
06-30-2012, 09:03 AM
How can I setup an OR logic witch xpresso

if
boole 1 or
boole 2 or
boole 3 = true

pass true

I am blind at the moment ...

thanks in advance
mogh

Srek
06-30-2012, 09:41 AM
Check the bool node, it can be set to perform as an OR function.

CGTalk Moderation
06-30-2012, 09:41 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.