PDA

View Full Version : Freeze bones?


Malkalypse
04-12-2012, 04:27 PM
Quick question: Is there any way to freeze bones using Maxscript besides "max freeze selection"?

denisT
04-12-2012, 06:58 PM
Quick question: Is there any way to freeze bones using Maxscript besides "max freeze selection"?
use freeze and unfreeze functions...

freeze <nodes>

Malkalypse
04-12-2012, 11:04 PM
I...

...

...

yeah.

:rolleyes:

CGTalk Moderation
04-12-2012, 11:04 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.