PDA

View Full Version : Freeze bones?


Malkalypse
04-12-2012, 05:27 PM
Quick question: Is there any way to freeze bones using Maxscript besides "max freeze selection"?

denisT
04-12-2012, 07:58 PM
Quick question: Is there any way to freeze bones using Maxscript besides "max freeze selection"?
use freeze and unfreeze functions...

freeze <nodes>

Malkalypse
04-13-2012, 12:04 AM
I...

...

...

yeah.

:rolleyes:

CGTalk Moderation
04-13-2012, 12:04 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.