PDA

View Full Version : PositionScript controller evaluates once?


JokerMartini
03-29-2012, 02:31 PM
I have a position script on the position controller of the Vol.Select Gizmo. If you open it up in the Curve Editor you'll see that it only manipulates the position once.
I want it to manipulate it every time the position script evaluation process is true.
Check out the position script expression, it will make more sense. It is just a few lines of code that's it.
I've attached the scene.
Thanks
John

JokerMartini
03-29-2012, 04:43 PM
hitTimes = #(5,10,20,30)
if findItem hitTimes ((currentTime as integer)/TicksPerFrame) == 0 then
([0,0,0]) else ([0, 0, 10])

CGTalk Moderation
03-29-2012, 04:43 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.