PDA

View Full Version : Select a Trackview node


MZ
03-19-2012, 10:15 PM
How i can select a Trackview node by name, for example "X_Position" of "Box01" via maxscript?

denisT
03-20-2012, 01:01 AM
can you get subanim by name? well... use selectTrack after that

MZ
03-20-2012, 10:46 AM
can you get subanim by name? well... use selectTrack after that

aha,something like this?
trackviews.currentTrackView.selecttrack $box001["Transform"]["Position"]["X_Position"] true.

Tank you.

CGTalk Moderation
03-20-2012, 10:46 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.