PDA

View Full Version : accessing the VFB?


Cyberdigitus
11-16-2003, 03:17 PM
is there a way to acces the virtual frame buffer through maxscript(to clear it)?

Cyberdigitus
11-19-2003, 06:03 PM
anyone?

Ian Jones
11-20-2003, 12:18 AM
in the MAXscript reference, if you search there is a bit of info in 'Controlling the Renderer'

and also a little under 'Bitmap Values'

I'm not sure if they are of any use to you, but its all I could find.

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.