PDA

View Full Version : Batching Black


Miroslav123
01-09-2012, 01:57 AM
Hello.. I have a problem with batching. When i try to batch i set everything ok.. i watched few tutorials and i didnt do wrong.. so. When i Click batch my images are Black.. i set resolution on 480p and my images are 6KB. and just simply Black.. can someone help me? and i save project before batching.. :/

Miroslav123
01-10-2012, 06:32 PM
I solved the problem. If Someone have same problem check your render Layers. You Have a little button like this http://forums.cgsociety.org/attachment.php?attachmentid=165960&stc=1 And Check Other layer to be on Red X that means when i start batch the Maya will not render layer 1 and Layer 2. Good Luck :)

CGTalk Moderation
01-10-2012, 06:32 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.