PDA

View Full Version : Source to - Help


Luddy
11-12-2003, 03:01 AM
I have 3 scripts. One long one, the main, and two other procedures scripts. In order to get my script to work I need to source each script, then run the main script. How do I do this (through main.mel) without having to source the other two each time?

zachgrachan
11-12-2003, 06:49 AM
just put the source commands in the beginning of main.mel, outside all procedures.

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.