PDA

View Full Version : Image Plane Problem


elay
08-24-2011, 09:16 PM
Hi all together
I have a Problem with my Imageplane in my Vray Camera ( Physical Vray Camera ).
I have a Imageplane in my Camera and want to render my Car with the Imageplane in VRay RT ( IPR ).
But when the imageplane is active in my camera, VRay RT dont work.
And when i disabled the Imageplane in the Camera, VRay RT ( IPR ) works.

Version of Vray for Maya x64 is:
Vray 1.50.SP1 on Win7 / Maya 2012

does someone knows this problem ?

thanks

cgbeige
08-24-2011, 10:26 PM
this was fixed in 2.0

CGTalk Moderation
08-24-2011, 10:26 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.