PDA

View Full Version : Error to insert a nCloth


megamanx
08-18-2011, 12:36 AM
Trying to inser the nCloth in a plane polygon I found this error:
None of the meshes selected were part of a cloth solver

What is the correctly way to fix it?

megamanx
08-19-2011, 05:44 PM
Is ok now! Actually the right option to insert is in nDynamics menu > nMesh > Create nCloth.

CGTalk Moderation
08-19-2011, 05:44 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.